Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Andy Reading 10k

Sunday 9 December 2007. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category

1 0:31:31 BLACKLEDGE, Jonathan Belgrave SM 699 1
2 0:33:03 HARRIS, Gary Headington Road Runners SM 70 2
3 0:33:20 MERKEL, Dan Oxford City AC SM 91 3
4 0:33:41 OVERTON, Steve Oxford City AC V40 212 4
5 0:33:54 COOMBES, Simon SM 68 5
6 0:34:53 MAXWELL, Marcus Woodstock Harriers SM 332 6
7 0:35:14 LEWIS, Martin Poole Runners SM 143 7
8 0:35:28 SHEPHERD, Mark Team Kennet SM 464 8
9 0:35:33 HISCOTT, Michael Maidenhead SM 145 9
10 0:35:36 EDWARDS, Gareth Luton AC SM 698 10
11 0:35:42 BEAUMONT, Richard Abingdon Amblers SM 101 11
12 0:35:45 HISCOCK, Jonathan Thame Road Runners SM 99 12
13 0:36:02 TILSLEY, Andrew Hook Nortorn Harriers V40 259 13
14 0:36:28 CRAFT, Jude Headington Road Runners VL35 575 14
15 0:36:44 CURSON, Mark Reading AC SM 127 15
16 0:36:48 BEDFORD, Chris Abingdon Amblers V40 225 16
17 0:36:53 HARTWELL, David Oxford City AC V50 343 17
18 0:37:01 GEORGE, Peter Woodstock Harriers SM 492 18
19 0:37:09 RUSSELL, Keith Reading Road Runners SM 30 19
20 0:37:13 LAVER, Rod Thame Road Runners SM 367 20
21 0:37:19 HARTNEY, Liz Reading Road Runners VL35 558 21
22 0:37:20 BREAKER, Ben Eynsham Road Runners SM 20 22
23 0:37:33 GODWIN, Peter Headington Road Runners SM 57 23
24 0:37:36 MEADOWCROFT, Ian V40 238 24
25 0:37:45 PRICKETT, David knavesmire harriers SM 105 25
26 0:37:46 MUIR, Alexander SM 176 26
27 0:37:48 WATKINS, Thomas SM 169 27
28 0:37:55 ELLIOTT, Rachael Team Kennet SL 463 28
29 0:38:01 MCCOY, David Reading Road Runners SM 90 29
30 0:38:37 DAWSON, Sophie Kiddlington Running & A.C. SL 469 30
31 0:38:54 HARBOROW, Adam SM 62 31
32 0:39:05 WATKINSON, David V40 228 32
33 0:39:15 HIORNS, Steve V40 233 33
34 0:39:18 CONVERS-REIGNIER, Serge Abingdon Amblers SM 40 34
35 0:39:21 BAKER, Neville Headington Road Runners V60 406 35
36 0:39:31 FAIRLEY, Julian Bracknell Forest Runners V40 230 36
37 0:39:33 DUDFIELD, Stuart SM 75 37
38 0:39:37 CULLEN, William SM 172 38
39 0:39:38 HARVEY, John Abingdon Amblers V40 262 39
40 0:39:41 BALDERSON, S SM 193 40
41 0:39:43 COLBECK, Chris SM 81 41
42 0:39:45 PERRIN, Martin V40 247 42
43 0:39:47 WHITLOCK, Tony Eynsham Road Runners V50 369 43
44 0:39:48 DONALD, Chris PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS V40 201 44
45 0:39:52 BRIDGES, Graham Eynsham Road Runners V40 252 45
46 0:40:00 DUFFY, Laurence Stragglers V40 296 46
47 0:40:04 HOWARD, Frazer Headington Road Runners SM 45 47
48 0:40:05 HARMAN, Guy SM 35 48
49 0:40:14 DAVIES, Jonathan SM 56 49
50 0:40:15 MOORE, Diane Headington Road Runners SL 474 50
51 0:40:17 BEAUMONT, Andrew Alchester RC V40 258 51
52 0:40:19 HUDSON, Gareth Headington Road Runners V40 222 52
53 0:40:41 COLLINS, Vincent SM 77 53
54 0:40:45 TILLIOTT, Nigel tewkesbury ac V40 297 54
55 0:40:54 MACLEOD, Andrew SM 55 55
56 0:40:58 PARSONS, Dave Oxford City AC V60 561 56
57 0:41:00 SMALES, Gary SM 100 57
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Alchester Running Club. Printed by Alchester Running Club on 9 December 2007 Page 1 of 7