Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Andy Reading Memorial 10k

Sunday 14 December 2008. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Rac
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category e

1 0:33:06 O'LORMAN, Eddie Chiltern Harriers SM 248 1
2 0:33:55 HARRIS, Gary Headington Road Runners SM 468 2
3 0:34:15 WRIGHT, Tim Oxford University SM 171 3
4 0:34:48 LILLIS, Wayne Newbury AC V40 575 4
5 0:35:06 MAXWELL, Marcus Woodstock Harriers SM 548 5
6 0:35:14 BURGESS, Aaron Oxford City AC SM 594 6
7 0:35:40 SHEPHERD, Mark Team Kennet SM 517 7
8 0:36:09 EVE, James SM 348 8
9 0:36:16 VAUGHAN, Brian Woodstock Harriers V50 371 9
10 0:36:30 JONES, Philip Marshall Milton Keynes AC V50 250 10
11 0:36:34 BYERLEY, Andrew Thame Road Runners SM 598 11
12 0:37:06 CRAFT, Jude Headington Road Runners VL35 469 12
13 0:37:08 CLAYTON, Ian Marshall Milton Keynes AC V40 182 13
14 0:37:13 MCLAUGHLIN, James Hook Nortorn Harriers V40 133 14
15 0:37:22 ROBERTS, Dave V40 586 15
16 0:37:23 NOBLE, Christopher Cherwell Runners & Joggers V40 19 16
17 0:37:30 CURZON, Mark SM 623 17
18 0:37:35 SAVILLE, Oliver North Hearts Road Runners SM 494 18
19 0:37:38 HUSSEY, Alex Ful-on-Tri SM 333 19
20 0:37:51 GARROD, Tom Abingdon Amblers V40 118 20
21 0:37:56 FAIRLEY, Julian Reading Road Runners V40 298 21
22 0:37:57 ELLIOTT, Rachael Team Kennet SL 516 22
23 0:38:03 WATKINSON, David V40 46 23
24 0:38:12 READ, Kevin SM 428 24
25 0:38:14 CONVERS-REIGNIER, Serge Abingdon Amblers SM 232 25
26 0:38:24 WATTS, Adrian Abingdon Amblers SM 168 26
27 0:38:29 BREAKER, Ben Eynsham Road Runners SM 301 27
28 0:38:31 TURFORD, Adrian Selby Striders SM 625 28
29 0:38:33 THORP, Stewart Oxford City AC V50 176 29
30 0:38:38 EMMERSON, Lloyd SM 589 30
31 0:38:45 PARSONS, Dave Oxford City AC V60 210 31
32 0:38:48 GILKES, Phil Cherwell Runners & Joggers V50 83 32
33 0:38:51 STEER, Deborah St Albans Striders VL45 451 33
34 0:38:53 HARMAN, Guy SM 38 34
35 0:38:54 TARANOWSKI, Helen Coventry Godiva Harriers VL35 511 35
36 0:39:02 CADLE, Richard Bicester AC SM 616 36
37 0:39:04 BRIDGES, Graham Eynsham Road Runners V40 23 37
38 0:39:09 YORK, Philip Ealing Southall andMiddlesex AC V40 597 38
39 0:39:10 KYTE, Laura Headington Road Runners SL 588 39
40 0:39:21 LEACH, Nick SM 150 40
41 0:39:24 STANDEN, Mark Headington Road Runners SM 568 41
42 0:39:37 PRITCHARD, Simon Banbury Harriers V40 107 42
43 0:39:40 CAMPBELL, Alasdair Moray Roadrunners SM 446 43
44 0:39:42 BEAUMONT, Andrew Alchester RC V50 189 44
45 0:39:46 WOOTON, Matthew SM 621 45
46 0:39:46 MCCANN, Dermot Headington Road Runners V40 213 46
47 0:39:47 SANSOME, Stafford SM 146 47
48 0:39:52 FLYNN, Alex SM 157 48
49 0:39:59 BRADLEY, Roger V40 25 49
50 0:40:02 BIRD, Lyndon V40 54 50
51 0:40:09 BLAKE, Nathan SM 397 51
52 0:40:14 FINNIGAN, James Kiddlington Running & A.C. SM 553 52
53 0:40:16 WARNER, Simon Leighton Fun Runners SM 499 53
54 0:40:18 WEBB, Alan Midland Masters AC V50 242 54
55 0:40:19 WYATT, Rick Newbury AC SM 627 55
56 0:40:22 WALKER, Harry Headington Road Runners SM 205 56
Andy Reading Memorial 10k
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Alchester Running Club. Printed by Alchester Running Club on 14 December 2008 Page 1 of 8