Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Andy Reading 10k

Sunday 10 December 2006. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:32:29 MERKEL, Dan Oxford City AC SM 85 1
2 0:34:05 FORSBROOK, Russell Cheltenham SM 277 2
3 0:34:06 LOCKLEY, Alistair Bourton Road Runners V40 203 3
4 0:34:46 SAINSBURY, Alan Dacorum & Tring V40 237 4
5 0:34:59 NORRIS, Jon Cheltenham SM 609 5
6 0:36:17 CURSON, Mark Reading AC SM 106 6
7 0:36:45 BELL, Andy Reading AC SM 131 7
8 0:36:49 BOLTON, James Woodstock Harriers SM 51 8
9 0:37:05 WIER, Peter Ranelagh Harriers V40 171 9
10 0:37:15 HALL, Russell Spa Striders SM 58 10
11 0:37:17 GOODRUM, Paul SM 86 11
12 0:37:30 RIDLEY, David SM 145 12
13 0:37:33 HARTNEY, Liz Reading Road Runners VL35 498 13
14 0:37:39 HARVEY, John Abingdon Amblers V40 244 14
15 0:37:40 STEWART, Jim Woodstock Harriers SM 355 15
16 0:37:41 CHAPPLE, Andy V40 254 16
17 0:37:52 WARBURTON, Daffydd Leighton Buzzard AC SM 108 17
18 0:37:55 NOCGI, Michael SM 143 18
19 0:37:56 PRITCHARD, Simon Banbury Harriers SM 123 19
20 0:37:57 HURMAN, Laurie Headington Road Runners V50 303 20
21 0:38:04 WHILEY, Lesley Reading Road Runners VL45 574 21
22 0:38:10 BURGESS, Aaron Oxford City AC SM 31 22
23 0:38:11 PERRIN, Martin Reading Road Runners V40 178 23
24 0:38:22 BREAKER, Ben Eynsham Road Runners SM 272 24
25 0:38:23 FENSOME, Sarah Shaftesbury Barnet SL 165 25
26 0:38:29 MCGOWAN, Stuart V50 293 26
27 0:38:29 BOJARSKI, Andrzej SM 38 27
28 0:38:33 PALMER, Rob SM 276 28
29 0:38:36 FAIRLEY, Julian Bracknell Forest Runners V40 206 29
30 0:38:42 WHITLOCK, Tony Eynsham Road Runners V50 346 30
31 0:38:44 STEER, DA St Albans Striders VL35 547 31
32 0:38:53 REEVES, Steve V50 331 32
33 0:38:58 SYMONDS, Matthew SM 33 33
34 0:38:59 GARROD, Tom Abingdon Amblers SM 128 34
35 0:39:01 PUDNEY, Chris V40 233 35
36 0:39:04 MUIR, Alexander SM 138 36
37 0:39:06 EL-SOUR, Allen Spa Striders SM 94 37
38 0:39:14 HENDERSON, Mark SM 156 38
39 0:39:18 MOORE, Diane Headington Road Runners SL 444 39
40 0:39:18 FINNIGAN, James Kiddlington Running & A.C. SM 349 40
41 0:39:29 BARTLETT, Stuart V40 245 41
42 0:39:32 BRIDGES, Graham Eynsham Road Runners V40 603 42
43 0:39:36 BOWKER, Carol Reading Road Runners VL45 565 43
44 0:39:39 SANDERS, Phil SM 159 44
45 0:39:46 TILLEARD, Paul Alchester RC V50 342 45
46 0:39:52 WALTON, Simon SM 148 46
47 0:39:52 PARKER, Christopher SM 56 47
48 0:39:55 FISHLOCK, Timothy SM 157 48
49 0:40:04 CULLEN, William SM 140 49
50 0:40:11 MACNEIL, Roy Reading Road Runners V60 375 50
51 0:40:29 WILKINS, Tony V40 226 51
52 0:40:29 DARBYSHIRE, Alan Headington Road Runners V40 224 52
53 0:40:38 CHEUNG, Fu Sandwell Valley AC SM 133 53
54 0:40:40 WEBB, Alan Midland Masters AC V50 344 54
55 0:40:43 MITCHARD, Tristram SM 147 55
56 0:40:46 SAUNDERS, R Eynsham Road Runners SM 378 56
In support of the Helen & Douglas House Hospice
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Alchester Running Club. Printed by Alchester Running Club on 10 December 2006 Page 1 of 8